Liturgies

Saint John the Baptist Elementary: 2017-2018 Liturgies

Wednesday, August 16 First Day of School
Saint Stephen of Hungary
Grades 1-5 with Saint John the Baptist Middle Schoo
Liturgy Committee
Wednesday, August 23 Saint Rose of Lima 4A: Sr. Celine Dounies, CSC
Wednesday, August 30 Saints Jeanne Jugan  4B: Mrs. Pappas
Wednesday, September 6 Blessed Claudio Granzotto  4C: Mrs. Winzenried
Wednesday, September 13 Saint John of Chrysostom 4D: Mrs. Dhontdt
Wednesday, September 20 All Campus Mass of the Holy Spirit with Bishop Solis (Grades K-5) Liturgy Commitee
Wednesday, September 27 Saint Vincent de Paul 5A: Mrs. Tetzloff
Wednesday, October 4 Saint Francis of Assisi 5B: Mrs. Miller
Wednesday, October 11 Saint John XXIII 3A: Mrs. Zweber
Wednesday, October 18 Saint Luke  3B: Mrs. Baca
Wednesday, October 25 Saint Antonio de Sant'Anna Galvao 3C: Mrs. Molloy
Friday, October 27 Glow Stick Rosary (Grades K-5) 5th Grade
Wednesday, November 1 Solemnity of All Saints
Grades K-5 with Saint John the Baptist Middle School
Liturgy Committee
Wednesday, November 8 Blessed John Duns Scotus 5C: Mrs. Kelly
Wednesday, November 15 Saint Albert the Great 5D: Mrs. Lombana
Tuesday, November 21 Presentation of the Virgin Mary/Thanksgiving
Grades K-5 with Saint John the Baptist Middle School
Liturgy Commitee
Wednesday, November 29 Saint James of the Marche 1A: Mrs. Butkovich
Friday, December 8 Solemnity of the Immaculate Conception
Grades K-8 with Saint John the Baptist Middle School
Liturgy Committee
Wednesday, December 13 Saint Lucy 1B: Mrs. Knudson
Wednesday, December 20 Saint Dominic of Silos/Christmas
Grades K-5 with Saint John the Baptist Middle School
Liturgy Commitee
Wednesday, January 10 Saint Gregory of Nyssa 1C: Ms. Maxwell
Wednesday, January 17 Saint Anthony of Egypt  2A: Miss Hogan
Wednesday, January 24 Saint Francis de Sales  2B: Mrs. Schlehuber
Sunday, January 28 Catholic Schools Week with Saint John the Baptist Middle School
and Juan Diego Catholic High School
Liturgy Committee
Tuesday, January 30 Blessed Mary Angel Truzkowska/Catholic Schools Week
Parent & Grandparent Day (Two Masses)
Liturgy Committee
Wednesday, February 7 Saint Colette 2C: Mrs. Close
Wednesday, February 14 Ash Wednesday
Grades K-5 with Saint John the Baptist Middle School and Juan Diego Catholic High School
Liturgy Commmittee
Wednesday, February 21 Saint Peter Damian 3A: Mrs. Zweber
Wednesday, February 28 Blessed Daniel Brottier 3B: Mrs. Baca
Wednesday, March 7 Saints Perpetua and Felicity 3C: Mrs. Molloy
Wednesday, March 14 Saint Maximilian 5A: Mrst. Tetzloff & 5B: Mrs. Miller
Wednesday, March 21 Blessed John Parma 5C: Mrs. Kelly & 5D: Mrs. Lombana
Tuesday, March 27 & Wednesday, March 28 Stations of the Cross SJBMS 8th Grade
Wednesday, April 11 Saint Stanislaus 1st Grade
Wednesday, April 18 Blessed James Oldo 4D: Mrs. Dhondt
Wednesday, April 25 Saint Mark KA: Ms. Parker
Wednesday, May 2 Saint Athanasius KB: Mrs. Eggert
Wednesday, May 9 May Crowning/Saint John of Avila 2nd Grade
Wednesday, May 16 Saint Margaret of Cortona KC: Mrs. Moore
Friday, May 25 Last Day of School/Saint Bede the Venerable
Grades K-5 with Saint John the Baptist Middle School
 Liturgy Commitee
TBD Advent Reconciliation Service (December)
Lenten Reconciliation Service (February - March)
Liturgy Committee